⚡ Top pick in ecommerce, dropshipping and tool-bundle communities: E-COMMERCE BUILDERS — $147.00 / monthSee it on Whop →
ecomdiscords.
ecomdiscords is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to Savage Ecom, compared

Savage Ecom ranks #6 of 22 on ecomdiscords at $200.00 / month. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#5E-COMMERCE BUILDERS$147.00 / month5.0665income claims thin listingJoin →
#12Ecom Paradise$300.004.785income claims high ticket thin listingJoin →
#19Ecom Essentials$29.95 / month5.030ref · non-English income claims few reviewsJoin →
#11The Yard$99.00 / month4.827income claimsJoin →
#13Scale Society Exclusive$400.00 / month4.9736high ticket few reviewsJoin →
#4StealthPack$20.00 / month4.8698ref · non-English no refundsJoin →
#2THE ECOM MASTERCLASS$1,500.00 / month5.0165high ticket income claimsJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. E-COMMERCE BUILDERS #5 · $147.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (89 reviews) income claims thin listing

Why it is an alternative to Savage Ecom: it costs meaningfully less at $147.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (89 verified buyers).

A monthly dropshipping community teaching branded ecommerce strategies through a resource library, aimed at reaching six-figure sales days.

Best for: Dropshippers wanting direct, no-fluff branded ecommerce guidance · Skip if: You need a detailed breakdown of inclusions before paying $147

2. Ecom Paradise #12 · $300.00

★★★★★ 4.7 (86 reviews) income claims high ticket thin listing

Why it is an alternative to Savage Ecom: it sits above it at $300.00, buying a bigger scope, and carries a deeper review record (86 verified buyers).

A one-time paid mentorship giving ecommerce dropshippers weekly winning product drops, PRO Discord access, and weekly coaching calls.

Best for: Beginner dropshippers wanting an affordable one-time mentorship entry · Skip if: You expect ongoing high-touch coaching well past month one

3. Ecom Essentials #19 · $29.95 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (8 reviews) ref · non-English income claims few reviews

Why it is an alternative to Savage Ecom: it costs meaningfully less at $29.95 / month.

A Dutch dropshipping community bundling premium spy, editing and AI tools plus live masterclasses for beginners.

Best for: Dutch-speaking dropshippers wanting a bundled premium tools subscription · Skip if: Non-Dutch speakers or anyone expecting the founder's results

4. The Yard #11 · $99.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.8 (100 reviews) income claims

Why it is an alternative to Savage Ecom: it costs meaningfully less at $99.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (100 verified buyers).

A $99-a-month dropshipping mastermind built around image ads and coaching, rated 4.8 by 100 buyers — though most of the visible reviews are two years old and the headline is an income claim.

Best for: Dropshippers with a live or nearly-live store who want coaching on image-ad creative · Skip if: You have no ad budget yet or expect the $10k-in-30-days headline to be typical

5. Scale Society Exclusive #13 · $400.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (12 reviews) high ticket few reviews

Why it is an alternative to Savage Ecom: it sits above it at $400.00 / month, buying a bigger scope.

A dropshipping Discord community offering an up-to-date 2026 guide, weekly Q&A calls, and current product research methods.

Best for: Dropshippers wanting current research and responsive daily support · Skip if: You want more reviews or a lower-cost dropshipping community

6. StealthPack #4 · $20.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.8 (25 reviews) ref · non-English no refunds

Why it is an alternative to Savage Ecom: it costs meaningfully less at $20.00 / month.

A budget subscription bundling 40+ premium ecommerce, AI, and editing tool logins into one shared account for online sellers.

Best for: Sellers wanting cheap shared access to many premium tools · Skip if: You need a personal license, refunds, or English-only support guaranteed

7. THE ECOM MASTERCLASS #2 · $1,500.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (16 reviews) high ticket income claims

Why it is an alternative to Savage Ecom: it sits above it at $1,500.00 / month, buying a bigger scope.

A $1,500/month ecommerce course teaching deep market research and Facebook ad/advertorial strategy from an experienced marketer.

Best for: Experienced ecommerce marketers ready to invest heavily in ad strategy · Skip if: You're new to ecommerce or want a low-cost course

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as Savage Ecom and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our ecommerce, dropshipping and tool-bundle communities rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Savage Ecom?

On our data E-COMMERCE BUILDERS is the closest like-for-like option — it costs meaningfully less at $147.00 / month, and carries a deeper review record (89 verified buyers). The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to Savage Ecom?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave Savage Ecom?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You lack budget for ad spend beyond the membership fee. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of ecomdiscords · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join E-COMMERCE BUILDERS on Whop →