⚡ Top pick in ecommerce, dropshipping and tool-bundle communities: Ecom Paradise — $300.00See it on Whop →
ecomdiscords.
ecomdiscords is reader-supported. When you join a community through our links we may earn a commission from Whop at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

7 alternatives to The Yard, compared

The Yard ranks #11 of 22 on ecomdiscords at $99.00 / month. These are the closest options we have reviewed in the same category, each with the reason it is worth considering instead — and the reason it might not be.

At a glance

#CommunityPriceRatingMembersFlags
#12Ecom Paradise$300.004.785income claims high ticket thin listingJoin →
#22TTS Insiders$97.00 / month5.085income claimsJoin →
#10Ecom Tools$29.99 / month4.81,498no refundsJoin →
#5E-COMMERCE BUILDERS$147.00 / month5.0665income claims thin listingJoin →
#6Savage Ecom$200.00 / month5.0134cleanJoin →
#15Exposcale€99.00 / month4.979income claimsJoin →
#2THE ECOM MASTERCLASS$1,500.00 / month5.0165high ticket income claimsJoin →

Every alternative, and why

1. Ecom Paradise #12 · $300.00

★★★★★ 4.7 (86 reviews) income claims high ticket thin listing

Why it is an alternative to The Yard: it sits above it at $300.00, buying a bigger scope.

A one-time paid mentorship giving ecommerce dropshippers weekly winning product drops, PRO Discord access, and weekly coaching calls.

Best for: Beginner dropshippers wanting an affordable one-time mentorship entry · Skip if: You expect ongoing high-touch coaching well past month one

2. TTS Insiders #22 · $97.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (18 reviews) income claims

Why it is an alternative to The Yard: it lands in the same price bracket at $97.00 / month, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A coaching community teaching TikTok Shop affiliates to land brand deals and grow GMV through live coaching and a playbook.

Best for: New TikTok Shop affiliates wanting live coaching and brand-deal connections · Skip if: You want guaranteed income or dislike recurring monthly subscription fees

3. Ecom Tools #10 · $29.99 / month

★★★★★ 4.8 (134 reviews) no refunds

Why it is an alternative to The Yard: it costs meaningfully less at $29.99 / month, and carries a deeper review record (134 verified buyers).

An all-in-one toolkit bundling 16+ ecommerce spy, AI, design, and video tools for one monthly subscription.

Best for: Ecommerce sellers wanting many research tools in one subscription · Skip if: You specifically need reliable AI video generation

4. E-COMMERCE BUILDERS #5 · $147.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (89 reviews) income claims thin listing

Why it is an alternative to The Yard: it sits above it at $147.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A monthly dropshipping community teaching branded ecommerce strategies through a resource library, aimed at reaching six-figure sales days.

Best for: Dropshippers wanting direct, no-fluff branded ecommerce guidance · Skip if: You need a detailed breakdown of inclusions before paying $147

5. Savage Ecom #6 · $200.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (40 reviews)

Why it is an alternative to The Yard: it sits above it at $200.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A monthly dropshipping community teaching current ad strategies through live calls, aimed at growing sellers with community support.

Best for: Dropshippers ready to invest in ads and live coaching · Skip if: You lack budget for ad spend beyond the membership fee

6. Exposcale #15 · €99.00 / month

★★★★★ 4.9 (75 reviews) income claims

Why it is an alternative to The Yard: it rates slightly higher at 4.9 out of 5.

A dropshipping mentorship teaching meta ads scaling frameworks with weekly coach-led Q&A calls.

Best for: Ecommerce sellers with a store ready to scale with ads · Skip if: You have no store yet or no ad budget

7. THE ECOM MASTERCLASS #2 · $1,500.00 / month

★★★★★ 5.0 (16 reviews) high ticket income claims

Why it is an alternative to The Yard: it sits above it at $1,500.00 / month, buying a bigger scope, and rates slightly higher at 5.0 out of 5.

A $1,500/month ecommerce course teaching deep market research and Facebook ad/advertorial strategy from an experienced marketer.

Best for: Experienced ecommerce marketers ready to invest heavily in ad strategy · Skip if: You're new to ecommerce or want a low-cost course

How we picked these

Candidates come from the same category as The Yard and are scored on how closely they match it — niche, price bracket, and the risk flags a buyer would weigh — then ranked by our blended score of network conversion data, payout volume, member rating and review count. Commission rate is not part of it. The full method is on our editorial policy page, and the complete table is in our ecommerce, dropshipping and tool-bundle communities rankings.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to The Yard?

On our data Ecom Paradise is the closest like-for-like option — it sits above it at $300.00, buying a bigger scope. The right pick still depends on budget and format, which is why all 7 are listed with their trade-offs rather than just the top one.

Is there a free alternative to The Yard?

Free communities exist on Whop and elsewhere, but they are usually free because the operator monetises another way — upsells, a linked broker, or your attention. We only list paid communities where the seller has a public review record, because that is the only thing we can actually verify.

Why would I leave The Yard?

The usual reasons are price, format and fit rather than quality: You have no ad budget yet or expect the $10k-in-30-days headline to be typical. If none of those apply to you, staying is a reasonable answer and this page is not trying to talk you out of it.

Compiled by Karel Moreau, editor of ecomdiscords · last checked . Links to Whop are affiliate links. Editorial policy · Affiliate disclosure.
Join Ecom Paradise on Whop →